Maplestory DPS & DPM Chart(s)
Skip to Content

Maplestory DPS & DPM Chart(s)

You will now know the damage of each Class.
Maplestory
Image via Wizet

Maplestory is a multiplayer role-playing game with lots of characters having different Class. Each character is unique and offers a different play style. However, they all have certain damage numbers which dictates how they perform against monsters and in combat. Damage is judged by DPS(Damage Per Second) or DPM(Damage Per Minute) and is dependent on the Class. Higher DPS or DPM denotes higher efficiency against foes. We calculate DPS on a single strike on target. Let’s have a look at the DPS chart for characters.

CLASSRANKDPS (BILLIONS)DPM (BILLIONS)RELATIVE
Adele1349.1320,947.74175.37%
Blaster2346.3720,782.38173.98%
Cadena3345.5920,735.65173.59%
Fire Poison Mage4343.6720,620.42172.63%
Hoyoung5317.8719,072.06159.67%
Kanna6313.4218,805.31157.43%
Demon Slayer7308.6318,517.50155.02%
Kinesis830418,240.11152.70%
Hero9298.7417,924.62150.06%
Aran10294.8217,688.97148.09%
Dawn Warrior11294.1317,648.05147.74%
Thunder Breaker12293.5817,615.08147.47%
Illium13293.2517,595.17147.30%
Night Walker14291.4417,486.20146.39%
Ark15291.4117,484.75146.38%
Shadower16286.1817,170.70143.75%
Angelic Buster17272.8216,369.16137.78%
Pathfinder18268.3316,099.68134.78%
Mechanic19267.916,073.90134.57%
Ice Lightning Mage20265.6515,939.12133.44%
Kaiser21265.4515,926.81133.33%
Evan22264.7915,887.61133.01%
Buccaneer23262.0315,722.08131.62%
Dark Knight24261.8615,711.55131.53%
Hayato25259.1615,549.43130.17%
Kain26249.2614,955.55125.20%
Night Lord27245.9314,755.82123.53%
Marksman28243.2514,594.83122.18%
Xenon29242.9714,247.60119.28%
Dual Blade30237.4614,247.60119.12%
Luminous31237.1414,228.64117.66%
Shade32234.2514.055.01117.66%
Mihile33233.3614,001.42117.22%
Phantom34232.8713,972.30116.97%
Battle Mage35231.0913,865.47116.08%
Cannoneer36229.2613,755.39115.16%
Mercedes37227.6913.661.58114.37%
Bow Master38224.0713,444.03112.55%
Blaze Wizard39222.9313,375.71111.98%
Zero40222.8913,373.66111.96%
Corsair41220.113,205.97110.56%
Wind Archer42214.512,870.15107.74%
Beast Tamer43211.3212,679.09106.15%
Demon Avenger44210.812,647.95105.88%
Jett45210.0612,603.89105.52%
Wild Hunter46209.9212,595.23105.44%
Bishop47203.0812,185.07102.01%
Paladin48199.0811,945.03100%

The above chart will help players know the statistics of each Class in Maplestory. Creating a new character also requires knowledge about the Class and players will need to choose and assign one to their character.

Back to Navigation