Skip to Content

Temtem Anahir Overview

Anahir is a Crystal & Fire type Temtem. His official description in the game reads, “This tortured creature is the result of Dr. Hamijo’s attempts at creating a new “Diamond” variety. By picking the sturdiest variety of Crystal Temtem and submitting it to the harshest Fire environment of Anak, he has achieved something unique… and uniquely cruel.

Temtem Anahir Overview

Anahir is strong against Crystal, Electric, Mental Nature, and Toxic while being weak against Earth, Melee, and Water.

NameAnahir
Numer161
Weight172kg
TypeCrystal and Fire
HP54
STA36
SPD31
ATK50
DEF101
SPATK50
SPDEF101
TV YieldSPDEF +2, DEF +2

Anahir Skills

NameTypeClassLevelDMGSTAHoldPrio
Glass BladeCrystalPhysical132502
Fire FlameFireSpecial445702
Head ChargeMeleePhysical9801011
Chains HitNeutralPhysical151101602
Meteor SwarmFirePhysical21752511
RampageNeutralPhysical27652611
Heat UpFireStatus3602302
Crystal BiteCrystalPhysical471302212

Anahir can also learn the following skill from courses.

NameTypeClassDMGSTAHoldPrio
Magma CannonFireSpecial703731

Where to find Anahir?

You can find Anahir located on Omninesia Island in the Anak Volcano Area during the Adventures in Myisles quest after defeating Dr. Hamijo.

Back to Navigation